Privacy Policy

Peninsula Fudge respects your privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.  This website privacy policy explains how we handle information we collect online.

What personal information is collected online?

This website privacy policy applies to the information we collect from you when you use the Peninsula Fudge website. We may collect personal information from  you online when you complete a form on this website (for example if you send/place an order). We may ask you to provide your name, address, email address and telephone number.

How do we use personal information collected online?

If we collect personal information from you we may use it to:

– provide you with our products or other information you have requested from us
– communicate with you effectively
– if you agree, we may use your contact details to notify you about new Peninsula Fudge or promotions from time to time.

Other important privacy issues

In order to protect your privacy:

– We do not sell or give to other persons or organisaions lists containing your personal information
– We will not disclose any personal information we hold about you to a third party
– We protect your privacy by restricting access to personal information about you to those Peninsula Fudge staff who need it to either process a query or order to provide you with the products you have asked for, or to provide you with information about Peninsula Fudge products.

If you have any questions or comments about this website privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

© Copyright - Peninsula Fudge